header
sat nite

September 29, 2012 Race Results



Dwarfs:
Max Evans Memorial Results
Fast Qualifier: Tyler LeVan 13.816
Dash Winner: Brandon Basye
Heat winners: Greg Sparks & Eric Hoffman
Feature: 1. Tyler LeVan, 2. Brandon Basye, 3. Eric Hoffman, 4. Rob Roney, 5. Jesse Gade, 6. Greg Sparks, 7. Jon Wylie, 8. Ryan Miller, 9. Shonda Harbin, 10. Bob Basye, 11. Jim Miller, 12. John Griswold, 13. Paul Hazlett, 14. Donnie Eaton, 15. Connie Smith, 16. Chris Hull. DNS-Troy Hoffman

Late Models:
Fast Qualifier: Greg Stapleton 13.462
Dash Winner: Brandon Bayse
Heat Winners: Shawn Stansell and Jim Lewis Jr.
Feature: 1. Greg Stapleton 2. Mike Ward 3. Bill Burba 4. Sam Heckman 5. Brandon Bayse 6. Chad Pendleton 7. Matthew Parsons 8. Brad Coons 9. Russ Bobb 10. Jim Lewis Jr. 11. Jim Fredrick 12. Shawn Stansell 13. Craig Borland 14. Austin Troyer 15. Curt Frazier 16. Bobby Justus

Modifieds:
Fast Qualifier: Greg Stapleton 13.531
Dash Winner: Buck Purtee
Heat Winners: Bill Burba and Brad Yelton
Feature: 1. Greg Stapleton 2. Bill Burba 3. Joe Pequignot 4. Brad Yelton 5. Chris Parker 6. Jacob Muncy 7. Jerry Stapleton 8. Aaron Pippin 9. Herb Newman 10. Rob Schaeff 11. Rodney Kruesch 12. Buddy Townsend 13. Josh Sage 14. Brad Williams 15. Mike Pippin 16. Buck Purtee 17. Jim Lewis Jr.

Street Stocks:
Fast Qualifier: Joe Hensel 15.205
Dash Winner: Ray Muncy
Heat Winners: Kevin Brandyberry and Rob Bryant
Feature: 1. Jamie Sites 2. Rodney Roush 3. Scott Sullenberger 4. Ray Muncy 5. Ricky Young 6. Buck Purtee 7. Jesse Gade 8. Joe Hensel 9. David james 10. Kevin Brandyberry 11. Chris Abbott 12. Andy Heath 13. Richard Roush 14. Jay Lakins Jr. 15. Robert Roush 16. Andy Huffman 17. Chad Brandyberry 18. Dylan Snapp 19. Paul Fields 20. Rob Bryant 21. Roger Roush 22. Rex Purtee

Tuners:
Fast Qualifier: Gary Eaton 15.552
Dash Winner: Terry Eaton
Heat Winner: Ron Masters
Feature: 1. Gary Eaton 2. Terry Eaton 3. Chad Small 4. Ethan Pope 5. Ron Masters 6. Justin Pope 7. David Yoder 8. Randy Rogers 9. Bryan Lynch 10. Jeff Watkins 11. Gary Hodge 12. Jim McElfresh

Compacts:
Fast Qualifier: Randy Shannon
Feature: 1. Colt Sherer 2. Mike Durflinger 3. Steve Anderson 4. Jim Massengill 5. Randy Shannon 6. Jeff Massengill 7. Chris Prate

Social MediaMake sure you're subscribing to the official Shadybowl Twitter Feed and Facebook page!

weather
Copyright 2012, Shadybowl Speedway, 9872 Flowing Well Road, DeGraff, Ohio 43318, (937) 585-9456
Facebook Page Twitter Feed