header
sat nite

May 28, 2012 Race Results


Street Stocks

1 RODNEY ROUSH
2 Tyler Marsh
3 R.J. Scott
4 Brad Yelton
5 Josh Smith
6 Landon Sciacca
7 Kevin Brandyberry
8 Mike Snapp
9 Steve Brandyberry
10 Rob Bryant
11 Jason Burnside
12 Scott Sullenberger
13 Dillon Snapp
14 Ricky Young
15 Steve Snapp
16 Buck Purtee

 

125 LAP ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POINTS EVENT

Pos.

St.

#

Driver

Hometown

Sponsor

Laps

Status

1

19

72

Scott

Hantz

Angola, IN

Top Speed Fabrication

125

Running

2

5

39

Kenzie

Ruston

Mooresville, NC

Memark Pipe & Supply/Racing Electronics/Hamke Racecars

125

Running

3

3

61

Johnny

VanDoorn

Coopersville, MI

JEGS/Magic Transportation/MEP

125

Running

4

17

41

Brent

Jack

Butler, IN

Brents Automotive/Hartman AutobodyKrieger Racing Engines

125

Running

5

10

81

Terry

Fisher Jr.

Ossian, IN

Bailey Trucking/Jim Ingledue Construction/Spray Power

125

Running

6

14

01

Travis

Braden ®

Wheeling, WV

A-1 Towing/Ad Baker Homes/Stoney Hollow Tire

125

Running

7

6

7

Jason

Dietsch

Edgerton, OH

Widow Wax/Dietsch Sales & Service/United Trailer

125

Running

8

15

172

Thomas

Woodin

Battle Creek, MI

Oliver's Collision Center/Rombaugh's Auto Sales/Mr. Sign

125

Running

9

20

84

Jay

Niewiek

Cutlerville, MI

T.A.A.G./Cordes Inc./National Guard

125

Running

10

13

10

Steve

Dorer

Lakeland, FL

Racecar Engineering/Checkered Flag Graphics/FLF Chassis

123

Running

11

7

28

Justin

Alsip

Germantown, OH

Charlies A1 Auto/PPG/Mug n Brush/Valley View Chiropractic Clinic

121

Running

12

1

2

Kenny

Tweedy

Greenfield, IN

Muller Sales & Service

106

Wheel Bearing

13

4

51

Becca

Kasten ®

Mequon, WI

Speed 51.com/Racing Electronics/MAC Tools

93

Running

14

8

21

Kyle

Jones

Germantown, OH

Benjamin Steel/Beach Manufacturing/Paul Gambles Lawn Service

71

Running

15

12

29

Anderson

Bowen

Suwanee, GA

One Harvest Food Ministries/Copper Creek Hardware

69

Accident

16

21

110

Chris

Parker

W. Liberty, OH

All Around Accounting/Tubby's Towing/Miller Graphics

69

Overheating

17

16

76

Nate

Caruth ®

Ames, IA

Brella Sports Group/Caruth Construction/Carroll Construction Supply

69

Rear End

18

9

5

Brett

Robinson ®

New Albany, IN

DCI General Contractors/Monson Trucking/MEP/AVS/Port City

53

Accident

19

22

1

Jeep

Pflum

Cincinnati, OH

First Bank of Terre Haute

29

Handling

20

11

131

Nick

Gullatta

N. Canton, OH

R & D Racing/Hawk Performance Brakes

21

Overheating

21

23

38

Mike

Kennedy

Cincinnati, OH

Henkel Racing

20

Handling

22

18

12

David

Carter

Grove City, OH

Racecar Help/Carter Racing

20

Accident

23

2

18X

Billy

Leslie

Clay, MI

Leslie Tire Service, Inc.

17

Handling

Lead Changes: 4; Lap Leaders: 2-K. Tweedy 1, 18x-B. Leslie 2-5, 2-K. Tweedy 6-48, 39-K. Ruston 49-59, 72-S. Hantz 60-125; Margin of Victory: 1.011 seconds; Cautions: 12

#1 Troy OH driver Rodney Rousch won the 50 lap street stock main

ROUSH

PHOTOS COPYRIGHT PEGGY ISAACS - DO NOT COPY, REPOST OR DISTRIBUTE WITHOUT PRIOR CONSENT

#2 Angola IN driver Scott Hantz was the winner of the ARCA/CRA 125 at Shady Bowl1

PHOTOS COPYRIGHT PEGGY ISAACS - DO NOT COPY, REPOST OR DISTRIBUTE WITHOUT PRIOR CONSENT

#3 Shady Bowl Speedway track owner Linda Young congratulates IN driver Scott Hantz on his ARCA/CRA 125 win

HANTZ

PHOTOS COPYRIGHT PEGGY ISAACS - DO NOT COPY, REPOST OR DISTRIBUTE WITHOUT PRIOR CONSENT

 

Social MediaMake sure you're subscribing to the official Shadybowl Twitter Feed and Facebook page!

weather
Copyright 2012, Shadybowl Speedway, 9872 Flowing Well Road, DeGraff, Ohio 43318, (937) 585-9456
Facebook Page Twitter Feed